Today's Event
International Conference

ARIAM

16th-17th Aug
International Conference
ARIAM







Year wise Placement %

Year % of placement
2016-17 68.68
2017-18 75.34
2018-19 79



Placement for session 2016-17

Sl No Company Students placed of
1 Tech Mahindra
ALL
2 AMAZON
All Btech, MBA and MCA
3 ASADELTECH
CSE,IT,ECE & EEE,MBA
4 HGS
CSE,IT, Mechanical,EEE,EE,CIVIL & ECE,MBA,MCA
5 ADP
CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE
6 KALISMA STEEL
MECHANICAL
7 Ways2Capital
B.Tech-All Branch & MBA & MCA
8 CAVISSON
CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE & CIVIL-Only Girls
9 Tech Ahead
CSE, IT, ECE, MCA
10 Dhoot Transmission
ECE,EEE & EE (Only Girls)
11 INFINITE
CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE (60%)
12 Etech
B.Tech- All Branch & MBA & MCA
13 HEICO
ECE
14 DIGICALL
CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE & MCA & MBA
15 KIRAN Enterprises
MECHANICAL,ECE & EEE
16 INNOVAR
CSE,IT,ECE & EEE, MBA & MCA
17 SHRIRAM PANEL
Mechanical
18 Viney Corporation Mechanical
19 Learning Spiral
CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE & MCA
20 AFFIXI TECHNOLOGY
MCA
21 ORISIS Technologies
MCA
22 Education Asia.in
MCA
23 Kalyani Technoforge
MECH
24 Qpiders
CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA
25 Argusoft
CSE, IT, ECE, MCA
26 JAKSON LIMITED (IPS group)
EE, EEE, MECH
27 SRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE
ALL Btech, MBA
28 KOIDE INDIA
Mechanical, MBA
29 PINNACLE
Mechanical
30 DIGICALL
ALL B.Tech, MBA, MCA
31 HGS
ALL B.Tech, MBA, MCA
32 INTELENET
ALL B.Tech, MBA, MCA
33 NETTANTRA
CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA
34 JOSH Technology
CSE, IT, ECE
35 MINDTREE

CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA

36 CDK GLOBA
CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA
37 ASADEL Technologies
CSE, IT, ECE, EEE & MBA
38 HAPP TECH
CSE, IT, ECE
39 HINDUJA GLOBAL ALL B.Tech, MBA, MCA
40 ESSPL
CSE, IT, ECE, EE, MCA
41 CSM Technologies
CSE, IT, ECE, MCA
42 INTEGRHYTHM Inc.
CSE,IT,ECE & EEE
43 GUPTA POWER.
Mechanical,EE & EEE
44 MUVI LLC
CSE,IT,ECE & EEE, MCA
45 Experis IT
CSE,IT,ECE, EEE & EE
46 Suyog Computech
All B.Tech, MCA



Placement for session 2017-18

Sl No Company Students placed of
1 Advik Hitech Mech
2 Flash Electronics Mech, EE, EEE, ECE
3 Aptaracorp CSE,IT,ECE & EEE
4 Cavisson Systems CSE,IT,ECE & EEE, Civil(Female)
5 Collabera MBA, MCA, B-Tech( All Branch)
6 Etech ALL B.Tech, MBA & MCA
7 Nettantra MBA
8 AGS Transact Technologies CSE, IT, ECE
9 Blue Bell Technologies Mech, EE, EEE
10 BookingJini MCA
11 ESSPL CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA
12 Ever Electronics ECE, EEE
13 GSG MBA
14 Lear Mech, EE, EEE, ECE
15 Lucas TVS Mech, EE, EEE, ECE, MBA
16 QH Talbross Mech
17 RAMKY CIVIL, EE, MECH ,MBA
18 Rangam Infotech ALL B.Tech, MBA & MCA
19 SCHNIDER EE,MECH, EEE & ECE
20 Sharda Motors Mech
21 Venkatesh Automobile Mech, EE, EEE, ECE, MBA
22 Voltcon MBA
23 Wipro EE,MECH, EEE & ECE



Placement for session 2018-19

Sl No Company Students placed of
1 Let's Nurture CSE,IT,MCA
2 Mindtree Btech(CSE,IT,ECE,EE,EEE),MCA
3 Infinite Btech(CSE,IT,ECE,EE,EEE)
4 TCS Btech,MCA
5 Decathlon Btech,MBA(all)
6 VIVO MBA(marketing)
7 Planet Solutions MBA(HR)
8 India Filings MBA(All)
9 Bajaj Allianz MBA(all)
10 GVPR Civil
11 LanceSoft Btech,MBA,MCA
12 Shriram Pannel BTECH(mech)
13 ADP Btech(Cse,IT,EE,ECE,EEE)
14 GS LAB Btech(Cse,IT,EE,ECE,EEE)
15 SHIFTU TECHNOLOGY MBA
16 ASICZEN TECHNOLOGIES Btech(CSE,IT,ECE),MCA
17 Pratian Technologies Btech(Cse,IT,EEE,ECE)
18 Jytra Technology Btech(civil,Mech,CSE,It,ECE),MCA
19 Koide Btech(Mech)
20 Venus Btech(EEE,Mech,EE)
21 Dhoot Transmission Btech(ECE,Mech,EE,EEE)
22 IBM B.Tech All Branch
23 Wipro Btech
24 Sanmar Btech(Mech)
25 Mindfire Solutions MCA
26 Hexaware BTECH(CSE,ECE),MCA
27 Asahi Glass Btech(mech,EEE,EE) & MBA
28 Suyog Computech B. Tech (CS/CSE/IT/ECE/EEE) & MCA
29 Collabera Btech(all),MBA(All),MCA
30 Bondada Btech(Civil,mech,EEE,EE) & MBA
31 Paragon digital services pvt ltd Btech All & MCA
32 Blak Knight B.Tech (CSE/IT/ETC/EEE)
33 Voltcon MBA(All)
34 Orissa diesel engines Pvt. ltd MBA(All)
35 NIIT Technologies MCA,B.Tech(CSE & IT)
36 Adhikar Microfinance MBA(finance & marketing)
37 Ramky Enviro Engineers Ltd MBA(Marketing)
38 Cavission Systems B.Tech(All),MBA(All),MCA
39 CSM Technology B.Tech(CSE,IT),MCA
40 CTS
41 TCI Express MBA(ALL)
42 FEDERAL BANK BTECH(ALL)
43 QSPIDERS B.Tech(All),MCA
44 RIDIK MBA(ALL)
45 Kabra Bearing & Power B.Ttech(Civil,mech,EEE,EE)
46 Gupta Power B.Tech(EEE,EE)
47 Artech Infosystems B.Tech(CSE,IT)
48 ETENGY PVT LTD B.Tech(EE & EEE)
49 EXOTECH ZANINI B.Tech(Mech,EE & EEE)
50 POLYRUB B.Tech(Mech)
51 TCIL B.Tech(MEch,MBA)
52 Subudhi Technoengineers B.Tech(Civil)
53 ESS B.Tech(Civil)
54 AABSYS B.Tech(Civil)
55 Ferns & Petals B.Tech(CSE,IT,ECE), MCA
56 Flash Electronics B.Tech(EE & EEE,Mech)
57 ESSPL B.Tech(CSE,IT,ECE,EEE,EE), MCA
58 PERCEPT WATERPROOFING B.Tech(Civil)
59 FUTURE RETAIL B.Tech(All),MBA
60 STFC MBA(ALL) & B.Tech
61 iServeU B.Tech(CSE,IT) & MCA

Most Visited Links

Student Testimonials

  1. I am currently in 3rd year. It has been a great experience overall here in GIFT. We have a panel of great faculty members.
    -Deepsikha Mohanty, 3rd yr. ECE-
  2. I enjoy a lot while studying here in a huge campus with a large accommodation and numerous shops and eat-outs. The faculty members are highly knowledgeable and always available for help.
    -Pinaki Nayak, 1st yr. ECE-
  3. I would say it's a good place to study in. The faculty has wonderful friendly academic and non-academic staff and is always present to support us.
    -Subhasmita Malik, 1st yr. MCA-
  4. Being a part of GIFT has been a great experience which has helped me as well as many students.Faculty of my college is very friendly and easy to approach for assistance.
    -Rashmi Malik, 1st yr. MBA-
  5. It was a great time we spend in GIFT. Sharda has very wonderful faculty and they are very cooperative and campus environment is very positive. The relationship between faculties and students is very cordial, which gave me an opportunity to excel in my area of interest.
    -Soumya Swain, 2nd yr. MCA-

our Student Toppers

Chandan Kumar Pradhan
Placed in: ITC
Aman Arya
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Chaitali Ghose
Placed in : Infosys
Bikram_keshari_rout
Placed in: Citi Bank
Krutika Mishra
Placed in: Amazon
Nikita Banarjee
Placed in: Hinduja Global Solutions
Supriya Keshari
Placed in: Persistent Systems
Nabaghana Sashmal
Placed in: Cavison
Sarna Bose
Placed in: Amazon
Nihar Ranjan Rout
Placed in: Lecture Notes
Surbhi Sinha
Placed in: Amazon
Nisha Kumari
Placed in: Cavison
Swapna Sarit Pradhan
Canara Bank
Priyanka Chakravorty
Placed in: Amazon Solution
Bhaktidhara Dash
Placed in: Hinduja Global Solution
Abhinav Ashok
Placed in: Automatic Data Processing
Pragati Kumari
Placed in: CGI
Jagriti Priya
Place in: Elico Ltd.
Ashish Panda
Placed in: Infosys
Prabhudutta Majhi
Placed in: Canara Bank
Chandan Patro
Placed in: Indian Railways
Debi Prasad Das
Placed in: Income Tax Dept.
Rakesh Biswal
Placed in: Canara Bank
Saroj Parmanic
Placed in: Ever Electronics
Debasish Mohapatra
Placed in: TVS
SIDDHARTH SHANKAR NAYAK
Placed in: Indian Naval Academy (INA)
Rank 7
Janardan Jha
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 9
Sourav Chakravorty
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 15
Aman Kumar Jha
Placed in: Shriram Panels
Aurobindo Parida
Placed in: Shriram Panels
Ashutosh Pradhan
Placed in: Hinduja Global
Basudev Samantray
Placed in: Intel
Avinash Priyadarshee
Placed in: Infosys
Kamal Kumar Patel
Placed in: Infosys
Subash Ranjan Rout
Placed in: Canara Bank
Nidhi Kumari
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 32
Tanuja Bharti
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 34
Akankshya Pattnaik
Placed in: Amazon
Amit Trivedi
Placed in: HP
Dipa Sinha
Placed in: Eclera
Gajendra Kumar
Placed in: SKP Projects


Let's Have a Tour

For admission inquiry call +91 7873008142

Admission Inquiry